OL 2019 National Speciality Schedule

2019specialty

         Tibetan Terrier Club of America

Schedule of Events

All events will be held at the Boxboro Regency (Host Hotel) unless noted.

Superintendent: MB-F

SAT-SUN May 25th & 26th — All Breed Agility Trials
LEAP Agility Club, Tolland, CT (link)

SUN May 26th — TTCA Board Meeting 8:30 am

If you have items to put on the agenda or have any
questions, please contact Corresponding Secretary Janet Slothower
at janet@janetslothower.com 615-945-1929.

rule

SUN-MON May 26th & 27th — Jamboree
Companion Dog Activities (pdf) (link)

MON May 27th — TTs Only Agility Trial
American K9 Country, Amherst NH (link)
Trial Secretary/Superintendent: Paw Print Trials

6-8:30 PM Nosework Seminar with Sue McKinney


Evening: Welcome Event – Opening Celebration

rule

TUE May 28th— Rally & Obedience
Morning: Rally and Obedience Trials

Afternoon: Breeder Education 1:00- 3:30 pm
Judge’s Study Group
Seminar: Controlling the Fate of Your Dog with Camille Manfredonia
Evening: Top 20 Evening of Champions

rule

WED May 29th — Futurity & Sweepstakes
Morning: Sweepstakes – Judge: René Stamm, Quakertown, PA
4-6 Month Puppy — TBA
Parade of Champions and Titleholders
Futurity – Judge: Jami Smith, Sacramento, CA (bio)
Afternoon: Tibetan Terrier Rescue Social
Following Futurity: CGC Testing and Trick Dog Evaluation
(CGC, CGCA and CGCU
Trick Dog Novice, Intermediate, Advanced and Performer)
Evening: 2020 National Fundraising Auction
Hosts: Fran Kridakorn and René Stamm

rule

THU May 30th — Conformation
Morning: National Specialty Conformation with Junior Showmanship
Judge: Mark R. Kennedy, Murrysville, PA (bio)
Afternoon: Celebration with the Winners
Basket Raffle Drawing

Evening: TTCA Annual Meetingand Dinner

rule

FRI May 31st Morning: TTCA Regional Specialty with Sweepstakes
Breed Judge: Pamela Bruce, Welland, Ontario, Canada
Sweeps Judge: Alessandra R. Folz, Foster, Rhode Island

Afternoon: Celebration with the Winners and Closing Social

rule

SAT June 1st Bay Colony Tibetan Terrier Club Regional Specialty
Ladies Kennel Club, Wrentham, MA
Judge: Michael Canalizo, Mill Neck, NY