OL 2008 National Speciality

2008 Specialty Results (Unofficial)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 26

BREEDERS CUP
JUDGE: Dr. Robert Indeglia

Sheryl Rutledge — Atisha Tibetans

OBEDIENCE

Judge: Mr. Jeffrey Showman

High in Trial:
CH Metshag Dar Dkar,
Owner Valerie Weston and Kate Stanuch

Novice Class “B”
1st: CH Metshag Dar Dkar,
Owner Valerie Weston

Novice Class “A”
1st: CH Arkeden’s Lunar Eclipse,
Owner Florence Barczewski
2nd: Cigales’s Sangria Star,
Owners Florence Barczewski & Lynn Julier

RALLY
Judge: Mr. Jeffrey Showman

Advanced Class “B”
1st: Samsara Kashmir,
Owners Glenn Connell & Anne McPherson
Advanced Class “A”
1st: Cigales’s Sangria Star,
Owners Florence Barczewski & Lynn Julier
2nd: CH Arkeden’s Lunar Eclipse, Owner Florence Barczewski
Novice Class “B”
1st: Boo, CD, MX, MXJ, Owner, Sarah Osmelsi
2nd: CH Ti La Shu Proncess of Arkeden,
Owners Sally Birgi & Jackie Faust
3rd: Barnstorm’s Joy Ride,
Owners: Sandy and Bruce White
4th: Bluvali Miss Madeline,
Owner Mary McLeod
Novice Class “A”
1st: CH Salishan Cheers to the Magic,
Owners; Robert & Jo-Ann Gatzen

FUTURITY
Judge: Ms. Sharon Lyons
Best Puppy: Arkenden’s Dancing with the Stars, Owners Jackie & Thomas Faust
Best Junior: Tinchen’s All Eyez on Me, Owners Claire Coppola & Katherine Copola
Best Adult: CH Salishan I Believe I Can Fly, Owners Gary & Susan Carr
Grand Futurity Winner: Arkenden’s Dancing with the Stars, Owners Jackie & Thomas Faust
8 Total Dogs

SWEEPSTAKES

Judge: Ms. Laurel MacMinn
Veteran Sweepstakes
Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Barnstorm Samantha of Rilee & Regalia, Owners Pat Bernardo, Annette Chaix & Lynn Meyer
Veteran Sweepstakes Best Opposite: Ch Karamin Koppertone Kid, Owner Jackie Faust
Puppy Sweepstakes
Cedar Creek Flirting with Fame, Owners Donna Ogden & Mrs. J. Andrew Tempest
Best Opposite: CH Maddog’ Rilee Lucky Number Six, Owner Richard Beth & Dr. Judd Fuhr & Nikkie Kinzinger

THURSDAY, MARCH 27

Judge: Mr. Frank T. Sabella

TIBETAN TERRIERS

Best of Breed: CH Player’s Prodigy,
Owners Louis Krokover & David Murray

Best of Winners: Aslan North Moon Van Boris Son, Owners Valerie Weston & Kate Stanuch

Best of Opposite Sex: CH Barnstorm Samantha of Rilee & Regalia, Owners Pat Bernardo, Annette Chaix & Lynn Meyer

Winners Dog: Aslan North Moon Van Boris Son, Owners Valerie Weston & Kate Stanuch

Reserve Winner: Atisha’s Moet et Chandon, Owner Sheryl Rutledge & Francois Teppaz Misson & Lydie Estru

Winners Bitch: Atisha’s Journey to Tripitaka, Owner Sean & Cathy Lydon & Sheryl Rutledge

Reserve Winner: Colledge This Kid Rocks,
Owner Kevin Grew

Best Puppy: Cedar Creek Flirting with Fame, Owner Donna Ogden & Mrs. J. Andrew Tempest

Best Veteran: CH Barnstorm Samantha of Rilee & Regalia, Owners Pat Bernardo, Annette Chaix & Lynn Meyer

Junior Showmanship

Best Junior:
CH Salishan’s Sir Barkley of High Tower,
Jr Handler Savannah Livingston